Privacy Policy

We at National Frozen Foods Corporation are committed to protecting the privacy and security of your visits to this Web site. Outlined below is our online privacy policy. If you have questions about this policy, please contact us.

Collection and disclosure of information

To ensure we are able to communicate effectively with visitors to our Web site, we may collect some information that can be directly associated with a specific person. We call this "Personal Information," and it could include, by way of illustration, names, addresses, telephone numbers and e-mail addresses.

We collect Personal Information from eligible individuals who affirmatively request to receive e-mail or other services from us. We collect this Personal Information in order to provide these eligible individuals with timely information via e-mail regarding events, resources and issues.

It is our general policy not to make Personal Information available to anyone other than our employees, staff, and agents.

Online comments and personal information

We treat your name, city, state, and any comments you provide as private information and will not share it with third parties without your consent.

Browser information collected on the web site

We log IP addresses, which are the locations of computers or networks on the Internet, and analyze them in order to improve the value of our site. We also collect aggregate numbers of page hits in order to track the popularity of certain pages and improve the value of our site. We do not gather, request, record, require, collect or track any Internet users' Personal Information through these processes.

Cookies

A cookie is a tiny piece of data stored by a user's browser that helps a Web site or service recognize that user's unique computer. You can remove or block cookies by changing the settings of your browser.

Session specific cookies may be used on nffc.com to improve the user experience and for basic web metrics. These cookies expire in a short time frame or when a browser window closes.

For videos that are visible on nffc.com, a ‘persistent cookie’ may be set by third party providers when you click to play a video. This persistent cookie is used by some third party providers to help maintain the integrity of video statistics.

Children's privacy

Because we care about the safety and privacy of children online, we comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). COPPA and its accompanying FTC regulation establish United States federal law that protects the privacy of children using the Internet. We do not knowingly contact or collect personal information from children under 13. Our site is not intended to solicit information of any kind from children under 13.

Security

We maintain a variety of physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your personal information. For example, we use commercially reasonable tools and techniques to protect against unauthorized access to our systems. Also, we restrict access to Personal Information to those who need such access in the course of their duties for us. Your own efforts to protect against unauthorized access play an important role in protecting the security of your personal information. You should be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer, and always log out of any site when viewing personal information. We may have links to other, outside web sites that we do not control. We are not responsible for the content or privacy policies of these sites, and users should check those policies on such sites.

Changes to this policy

We will revise or update this policy if our practices change, or as we develop better ways to keep you informed about them. You should refer back to this page often for the latest information and the effective date of any changes. If we decide to change this policy, we will post a new policy on our site and change the date at the bottom. Changes to the policy shall not apply retroactively.

Contacting us

If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us.

http://nffc.com
info@nffc.com

National Frozen Foods Corporation
PO Box 9366
Seattle, WA 98109

Ph: (206) 322-8900